Desitorrents.Com - Info

desitorrents receives about 40,501 unique visitors and 384,763 (9.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $324.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $552,590.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank desitorrents.com is ranked number 13,213 in the world and 0.0088% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.4.244.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$552,590.58
Daily Revenue:
$324.01
Monthly Revenue:
$9,720.30
Yearly Revenue:
$118,263.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
40,501
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,215,030
Daily Pageviews:
384,763 (9.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,213 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0088% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
249
Average Load Time:
(1630 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 57.8%55.4%1658
United States 24.8%22.6%8812
Norway 8.1%14.1%519
Australia 2.4%2.2%7250
Sri Lanka 1.5%0.2%2537
United Kingdom 1.2%1.6%24840

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
desi***s.com
100.00%100.00%12.0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
8,720
Google Indexed Pages:
312
Yahoo Backlinks:
9,477
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
310
Bing Backlinks:
8,760
Bing Indexed Pages:
303

Domain Overview

SEMrush desitorrents.com
Domain:
  desitorrents.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  35
Facebook shares:
  71
Facebook comments:
  32
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  138
Tweets:
  61
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  64

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
104.20.4.244
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.4.244

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Sat, 02 May 2015 10:59:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9242d25707d249c2801789664f92e7f01430564367; expires=Sun, 01-May-16 10:59:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.desi***s.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Location: http://www.desi***s.com/forums
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1e03377f081c0430-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 02 May 2015 10:59:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d00875c7ee16557d0e2d047225edfee201430564367; expires=Sun, 01-May-16 10:59:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.desi***s.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.desi***s.com/forums/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1e03378177fd042a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 02 May 2015 10:59:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7679ffa5fdf304f8e7d5160dfe7b4***1430564367; expires=Sun, 01-May-16 10:59:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.desi***s.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Set-Cookie: bbsessionhash=d4f424b7f3f97f2c2261ee27485d5f08; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: bblastvisit=1430564412; expires=Sun, 01-May-2016 11:00:12 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: bblastactivity=0; expires=Sun, 01-May-2016 11:00:12 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: private
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1e033783382b09d0-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-27
Domain Age:
11 years 3 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=
Visit AboutUs.org for more information about desi***s.com
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/desi***s.com">AboutUs: desi***s.com</a>

Registered through: eNom, Inc.

Domain name: desi***s.com

Registrant Contact:
PRQ Inet KB
Gottfrid Swartholm ()

Fax:
Box 1206
Stockholm, SE 114 79
SE

Administrative Contact:
PRQ Inet KB
Gottfrid Swartholm email)
46.737721056
Fax:
Box 1206
Stockholm, SE 114 79
SE

Technical Contact:
PRQ Inet KB
Gottfrid Swartholm email)
46.737721056
Fax:
Box 1206
Stockholm, SE 114 79
SE

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
ns.prq.se
ns2.prq.se

Creation date: 27 Jan 2004 12:51:00
Expiration date: 27 Jan 2017 12:51:00



Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
=-=-=-=
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DESI***S.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS.PRQ.SE
Name Server: NS2.PRQ.SE
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-dec-2012
Creation Date: 27-jan-2004
Expiration Date: 27-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 11 Aug 2013 21:19:02 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
desitorrents.com widget
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.