Desitorrents.Com - Info desitorrents.com

desitorrents receives about 15,900 unique visitors and 122,430 (7.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $127.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $77,187.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank desitorrents.com is ranked number 27,646 in the world and 0.00318% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.13.14.
SEMrush

How popular is desitorrents.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
477,000
Daily Pageviews:
122,430 (7.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,646 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00318% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.9%49.9%11851
India 24.2%18.1%9505
Qatar 5.7%4.1%1347
Australia 5.0%4.4%6091
Pakistan 4.1%4.1%6608
United Kingdom 3.9%4.4%17686
Saudi Arabia 2.8%2.4%7075
Bahrain 1.8%0.9%1219
Canada 1.7%1.5%23661
Romania 1.6%0.3%13549
United Arab Emirates 1.6%1.2%5558
Sweden 1.5%1.5%8964
France 0.8%1.0%58285
Denmark 0.8%0.7%8482
New Zealand 0.7%0.5%5772
Bangladesh 0.7%0.5%17129
Germany 0.5%0.5%116775

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
desi***s.com
100.00%100.00%7.3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
178
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush desitorrents.com
Domain:
  desitorrents.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is desitorrents.com?

Facebook:
  163
Google +:
  1
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  14
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much desitorrents.com can earn?

Website Value:
$77,187.38
Daily Revenue:
$127.20
Monthly Revenue:
$3,816.00
Yearly Revenue:
$46,428.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is desitorrents.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.13.14
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.13.14

How fast does desitorrents.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1487 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://yui.yahooapis.com/2.6.0/build/yahoo-dom-event/yahoo-dom-event.js?v=381
http://yui.yahooapis.com/2.6.0/build/connection/connection-min.js?v=381
http://www.desi***s.com/forums/clientscript/vbulletin_global.js?v=381
http://www.desi***s.com/forums/clientscript/vbulletin_menu.js?v=381
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.desi***s.com/forums/clientscript/vbulletin_css/style-cf988fa2-00014.css
http://www.desi***s.com/forums/clientscript/vbulletin_important.css?v=381

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Desi Links and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Desi***s - Message renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
You may not ha…ileged system? and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Log in renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Remember Me? and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Forgotten Your Password? renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
register renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
DT Search Plugin and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 20…ghts Reserved. and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
vBulletin Mods & Addons and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://desi***s.com/
http://www.desi***s.com/
http://www.desi***s.com/forums
http://www.desi***s.com/forums/

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="text" name="vb_login_username" class="bginput"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="login.php?do=lostpw">Forgotten Your Password?</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="cb_cookieuser">Remember Me?</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="cb_cookieuser">Remember Me?</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="button"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forums/index.php?do=toolbar">DT Toolbar</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.dra…ontent= (Lite)">vB Optimise (Lite)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://api.flattr.com/js/0.5.0/load.js?mode=auto (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (21% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.desi***s.com/forums/images/styles/Desi***s/subscribe/subscribe.png could save 3.4KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.desi***s.com/forums/images/styles/Desi***s/style/headerBG.gif could save 555B (63% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 816B (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.desi***s.com/forums/clientscript/vbulletin_css/style-cf988fa2-00014.css could save 816B (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 790B (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.desi***s.com/forums/ could save 790B (17% reduction) after compression.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  64

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to desitorrents.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Tue, 22 Sep 2015 06:50:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dca67d91974def41029228c32ff8a2ec71442904626; expires=Wed, 21-Sep-16 06:50:26 GMT; path=/; domain=.desi***s.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Location: http://www.desi***s.com/forums
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 229c135def451fd6-DFW
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 22 Sep 2015 06:50:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d370cb3288c2a5427df4b4c21c343d48c1442904627; expires=Wed, 21-Sep-16 06:50:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.desi***s.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.desi***s.com/forums/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 229c1361a1640932-DFW
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 22 Sep 2015 06:50:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8b59306bf87cde23f8e734400c9413171442904627; expires=Wed, 21-Sep-16 06:50:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.desi***s.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Set-Cookie: bbsessionhash=e3b46036a04c12a0ec7364b42076e7d8; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: bblastvisit=1442904771; expires=Wed, 21-Sep-2016 06:52:51 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: bblastactivity=0; expires=Wed, 21-Sep-2016 06:52:51 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: private
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 229c13642700092c-DFW

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-27
Domain Age:
12 years 3 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=
Visit AboutUs.org for more information about desi***s.com
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/desi***s.com">AboutUs: desi***s.com</a>

Registered through: eNom, Inc.

Domain name: desi***s.com

Registrant Contact:
PRQ Inet KB
Gottfrid Swartholm ()

Fax:
Box 1206
Stockholm, SE 114 79
SE

Administrative Contact:
PRQ Inet KB
Gottfrid Swartholm email)
46.737721056
Fax:
Box 1206
Stockholm, SE 114 79
SE

Technical Contact:
PRQ Inet KB
Gottfrid Swartholm email)
46.737721056
Fax:
Box 1206
Stockholm, SE 114 79
SE

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
ns.prq.se
ns2.prq.se

Creation date: 27 Jan 2004 12:51:00
Expiration date: 27 Jan 2017 12:51:00



Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
=-=-=-=
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DESI***S.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS.PRQ.SE
Name Server: NS2.PRQ.SE
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-dec-2012
Creation Date: 27-jan-2004
Expiration Date: 27-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 11 Aug 2013 21:19:02 UTC <<<
Last update was 94 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
desitorrents.com widget